Webster County High School  Logo
ARCHERY Athletics Band Basketball Bell Schedule Capstone Learning Center Cheerleaders College Information District Code of Conduct Cross Country Digital Drivers License ESS Football Gifted & Talented Golf Individual Learning Plan Inf. Campus Smartphone Infinite Campus Senior Info Soccer Tennis Track Volleyball Old Skydrive OneDrive for Business (new Skydrive\Email) WC Public Library WCHS Destiny Yearbook
WCHS SBDM Council Athletics College Information District Code of Conduct Forms & Handbooks Gifted & Talented Individual Learning Plan Infinite Campus Inf. Campus Smartphone Safety/Emergency Guide SBDM Student Insurance Testing Information (ACT/SAT) YES Youth Services WCHS Directory
Guidance
Estub Individual Learning Plan Infinite Campus Inf. Campus Smartphone Old Skydrive OneDrive for Business (new Skydrive\Email) SBDM Council WCHS Administration WCHS Faculty/Staff
Clay Elementary Dixon Elementary Providence Elementary Sebree Elementary Webster County Middle School Webster County ATC Webster County Academy Webster County School District

WCHS Faculty/Staff

WCHS Staff  2017-18

  Administrative Office Staff
Aaron Harrell Principal
Jennifer Hibbs Assistant Principal 
Matt Melton Assistant Principal 
Julie Franklin Guidance Counselor
Amy Hill Instructional Coach
Matt Bell Director of Special Programs / Athletic Director
Lindsey McCully College Career Readiness/Academic Program Consultant
  WCHS Faculty
Laurie Babbs Science
Margo Bruce Agriculture
Heather Brumfiel   Special Education
Felicia Bullock English
Jim Christensen Special Education
Nicole Clements Social Studies
Lori Corbin Media Specialist
Linda Detwiler Science/Chemistry
Lucile Detwiler Visual Arts
Tony Farris  Special Education
Courtney Gerstenecker Agriculture
Ryan Haile Health/ PE
Brandon Fisher Alternative Learning Center Teacher; Girls Basketball Coach
Daniel Hambidge English
Jarrod Hankins Agriculture
Nancy Hobgood Math
Catherine Hughes Math
Zachary LaGrange Social Studies; Football Coach
Denae McNeily Math
Jon Newton   Special Education; Boys Basketball Coach
Diane Oakley Arts/Humanities/Yearbook/Health
Troy Palmer Bands / Arts & Humanities
Elizabeth Pomeroy English
Alan Pritchett Science
Ben Puckett Social Studies
Jalyn Puckett Math
Abby Ranes English
Jacqueline Raymer Math
Ryan Seaton Spanish
Lisa Sills Science
Laura Smith English
Marlena Starks Family Consumer Science
Courtney Troutman English
LeAnne West Social Studies
Todd Whitsell Special Education; Track/Cross County Coach
Taylor Wilson English
  WCHS Support Staff
Ricky Levi Alfred Custodian
Melissa Barnhill Instructional Assistant I (Guidance Office)
Maria Basham Clerical Assistant I (Front Office)
Donna Bumpus YES Youth Service Center Coordinator
Marti Chandler SDI Instructional Assistant II
Rachel Heath Capstone Learning Center Coordinator
Julie Martin Clerical Assistant I (Front Office)
Lori Puckett Lead Custodian
Kevin Ranes Instructor III (ESL)
Anita Rutherford SDI Instructional Assistant II
Jeana Otero Sanchez Bilingual Instructional Assistant II

Jennifer Stone

SDI Instructional Assistant II
Greg Sutton Custodial Supervisor
Larry Vaughn Custodian
Melissa Watson Custodian
Marcy Mahurin CWTP Employment Specialist
Michelle Wilson School Secretary I